Kazim Jafri

Freelance Article Writer & Copywriter

1499

♥ Give Kudos

Recent Activity

 
Kazim Jafri - Added portfolio item
IM A JOURNALIST
Over 30 days ago -
Article Writing portfolio item
0
Kudos
5.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
Skill Rating
Article Writing
Copywriting
About Me:
Personal:
Real Name: Muhammad Kazim
Father's Name: Muhammad Azam
Pen Name: Kazim Jafri
Marital Status: Single
Date of Birth: June 8, 1977
C.N.I.C: 34104-2667590-5
Professional Experience:
Organisation: -Daily"Insaf"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: - Magazine Editor
Department: -Magazine
Tenure: -Feb10, 2011 - Todate
Type of - Sunday & Kids Magazines
Experience: Production by weekly
-Editorial & Daily Editions
-Wrote Stories independently
Description: Responsible for Magazines &
Columns Publication
Organisation: -Daily"Ash-Sharq"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: -Incharge Editions & Monthly
Magazine "Nai-Awaz"
Department: -Magazine
Tenure: -Feb 23, 2009 - Feb 10, 2011
Type of - Article & Feature Writing
Experience: - Editing...
Location
Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan