Friends (5)

Arturo Dacayo

Freelance Illustrator & Digital Artist

1761
Location:Philippine, United States
Phone: +639266159662
Website: http://www.osiris999.deviantart.com
Profile:https://www.freelanced.com/arturodacayo
25
Kudos
4.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
Arturo G. Dacayo
#37 Judge A. Roldan st, San Roque, Navotas City, Philippines
Contact no.: 02 281-2204 / 09266159662
e-mail: dax_payne@yahoo.com

Current Occupation: Freelance Graphic Artist,
Digital Artist, Illustrator

Objective:
A challenging and rewarding position in a fast growing but stable organization which provides opportunities for growth and advancement and where responsibility and professionalism may lead to top management level.

Experience:

SimpleX Internet
Illustrator
Aug. 2009 – Present
Creating Illustrations of icons, backgrounds and other digital art related

Freelance Project Head, Muralist
April 2009 – June 2009
Client: Metro Dorm
Creating mural studies for the clients
Directing a group of artist to do murals on the job site

Freelance Graphic Designer
Oct. 2008 – Dec. 2008
Client: Alfred Galvez Murals, Designs Inc.
Creating all graphic design
Creating marketing collaterals such as (posters, brochures, flyers, company portfolio)

Freelance Graphic Artist
May 2008 – July 2008
Client: BC Concept
Creating Layouts of whole sale, retail market catalogue
Enhancing product photos

Freelance Graphic Artist
Paseo De Roxas, Makati City
May 2008 – June 2008
Client: OP Communications
Creating all in-house graphic design
Creating Layouts of various prints
Creating marketing collaterals
Enhancing photo images

Freelance Graphic Artist
Salcedo Village, Makati City
Feb. 2008 – April 2008
Client: 3DMe Photo Novelties
Creating all in-house graphic design
Creating 3D and Animated Photos
Creating marketing collaterals
Enhancing photo images

Alfred Galvez Murals. Design. Finishes
Graphic Head Designer / Muralist / Project Head
Tomas Morato, Quezon City
Feb. 2006 – Feb. 2008
Creating all in-house graphic design
Creating marketing collaterals such as (posters, brochures, flyers, company portfolio)
Coordinating with suppliers for production requirements
Creating mural studies for the clients
Leading a group of artist to do murals on the job site

Alfred Galvez “***** Art”
Body painting Fashion Shows
Graphic Designer / Body Painter
Tomas Morato, Quezon City
Sep. 2006 – Feb. 2008
Creating marketing collaterals such as (posters, brochures, flyers, company portfolio)
Creating Body Painting studies for the Models

E360 Production. Event
Freelance Storyboard Artist
Pasong Tamo, Makati City
Jan. 2006 – March 2006
Creating storyboard illustrations from scratch to full color
Creating animated storyboard
Coordinating with the Director and finalized the storyboard

Darlington Socks
Graphic Artist
Rubbermaster Road, Valenzuela City
Nov. 2005 – Jan. 2006
Creating all in-house graphic design
Creating marketing collaterals

Educational Background:
College: Far Eastern University
Bachelor of Fine Arts Major in Advertising
High School: Gov. Andres Pascual College

Skills and Knowledge Information:

Hardware Knowledge: Troubleshooting, Assembly, Repair, Networking and Maintenance of PC and MAC.

Software Knowledge:
Windows & Mac OS, Adobe Creative Suite (Photoshop, Illutrator, After Effects, Premier Pro, Flash, InDesign, etc.)
Additional Knowledge: Freehand drawing, Traditional and Digital Painting, Web Designing

Personal Data:
Nickname: Dax or Arthur
Date of Birth: January 24, 1983
Place of Birth: Caloocan City
Height: 5’7
Weight: 125 lbs. ***: Male
Citizenship: Filipino Religion: Roman Catholic
Civil Status: Married
Spouse Name: Laurice C. Dacayo
Children: Zion C. Dacayo

References:
Credentials and references upon request.

I hereby certify that the above information is true and complete to the best of my knowledge and belief.
Skills (2) Rating
Illustration
Digital Art