Kazim Jafri

Freelance Article Writer & Copywriter

1499
Location:Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Profile:https://www.freelanced.com/kazimjafri
0
Kudos
5.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
Personal:
Real Name: Muhammad Kazim
Father's Name: Muhammad Azam
Pen Name: Kazim Jafri
Marital Status: Single
Date of Birth: June 8, 1977
C.N.I.C: 34104-2667590-5
Professional Experience:
Organisation: -Daily"Insaf"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: - Magazine Editor
Department: -Magazine
Tenure: -Feb10, 2011 - Todate
Type of - Sunday & Kids Magazines
Experience: Production by weekly
-Editorial & Daily Editions
-Wrote Stories independently
Description: Responsible for Magazines &
Columns Publication
Organisation: -Daily"Ash-Sharq"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: -Incharge Editions & Monthly
Magazine "Nai-Awaz"
Department: -Magazine
Tenure: -Feb 23, 2009 - Feb 10, 2011
Type of - Article & Feature Writing
Experience: - Editing articles received by readers
-Literary & kids Editions

Description: Responsible for Cultural & Literary
News coverage

Organisation: -Daily"Nawa-i-waqt"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: -Incharge Editions
Department: -Magazine
Tenure: -July 18, 2007- Jan 30, 2009
Type of -Article & Feature Writing
Experience: -Literary & Society Editions
-Wrote Stories independently
And on Assignment
Description: -Responsible for Cultural & Literary
Activities coverage
Organisation: -Daily"Khabrain"
Organisation -Print Media
Type:
Designation: -Sub Editor
Department: -News Room
Tenure: -Sep 23, 2006 - July 18, 2007
Type of -Production of Front & Back Pages
Experience: -Sorting News & making Head line
-Lead & Super Lead Making
Description: -Responsible News Coverage

Organisation: -"Radio FM 103"
Organisation -Electronic Media
Type:
Designation: -RJ & News Editor
Department: -News & Current Affaires
Tenure: -Jan 31, 2006 - Jan 31, 2007
Type of
Experience: -Editing Bulletin that Hourly on Air
--News Casting
-special literary Programs recording
Description: -interview Famous personalities
-Host Some Special Days Transmition
Skills (2) Rating
Article Writing
Copywriting