Friends (1)

Mark Dennis Henson

Freelance Data Entry Freelancer & Promotions Freelancer

1384
Location:Doha, Doha, Qatar
Profile:https://www.freelanced.com/markdennishenson
0
Kudos
5.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
Mark Dennis A. Henson
Al-Manssourra, Doha, Qatar
Cell Phone No.: 70081056
E-mail Address: markdennishenson@yahoo.com

WORKING EXPERIENCES:
FINANCIAL CONSULTANT – FUNDLINE FINANCING CORPORATION. Montillano St., Alabang Muntinlupa City, Philippines. August 1, 2008 – March 9, 2011.
• Credit Investigation for Qualified Clients.
• Create Marketing strategies for the Employees for the whole week.
• Approving Loans for Qualified Clients.
• Hiring of Fresh Graduates from other reputable universities and Trained to become a better financial consultant.
• Monitoring All Daily Collections incoming and outgoing from the Bank.
• Perform Other Duties as may be assigned by the General Manager or CEO.

REVENUE COLLECTION CLERK I – CITY GOVERNMENT OF MUNTINLUPA, ACCTNG. DEPT. National Road, Brngy. Putatan Muntinlupa City, Philippines. January 3, 2005 – June 30, 2007.

• Preparation of Journal Entry Voucher (JEV) for Regular (ATM) and Sanggunian (SP) Liquidation of Payroll every 15th & 30th of the month.
• Preparation of Journal Entry Voucher (JEV) for Set-up of Government Share for Pag-ibig, Philhealth & GSIS Contribution.
• Preparation of Journal Entry Voucher (JEV) for Check and Cash Deposit of General Fund.
• Preparation of Journal Entry Voucher (JEV) for General Fund, Daily Collection of Income of the City Government of Muntinlupa.
• Preparation of Journal Entry Voucher (JEV) for Trust Fund and DAPCO Collection.

STOCK CLERK – COMMISARRY HIGHLANDS CHOWKING, Warehouse Department, Magdaong Drive, Poblacion Munt. City. Philippines. June 7, 2004 – November 6, 2004

• Monitoring Raw Materials to be used by each Section.
• Inventory of Variance left in the Storage.
• Preparing Order Slip to be used to deliver in Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao.


CAREER OBJECTIVES:
• To seek where opportunity for career advancements is highly encouraged and hard work will be rewarded.
• To consider and promote general welfare and public good in performance of my work.
• To be honest, impartial and dedicated to the work assigned.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

TERTIARY: COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN
Calamba, Laguna
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE MAJOR IN MANAGEMENT
1999 - 2003

SECONDARY: CASA DEL NIÑO MONTESORRI & SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
Pacita, San Pedro Laguna
1995 - 1999

PRIMARY: SAN LORENZO SCHOOL
United San Pedro, Laguna
1989 - 1995

SEMINARS and SKILLS ENHANCEMENT ATTENDED:

• TEAM BUILDING SEMINAR
Island Cove Resort Leisure Park
Covelandia Resort, Binakayan, Kawit Cavite
June 30, 2007
• SEMINAR ON MORAL AND SPIRITUAL ENHANCEMENT
Audio-Visual Room (AVR) City Hall Muntinlupa
Muntinlupa City
August 31 – September 2, 2005
• ELECTRONIC NEW GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING SYSTEM (e-NGAS)
Functional Training by the Commission on Audit
Accounting Office, City Government of Muntinlupa
March 8-10, 2005
• LEADERSHIP TRAINING SEMINAR
Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Calamba
Bucal, Calamba Laguna
February 26, 2003

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Den, Denok, Mark
Date of Birth : May 30, 1983
Place of Birth : Sepung Bulaon, Pampanga
Citizenship : Filipino
Height : 1.56 m
Weight : 79.85 kg.
Father : Ricardo T. Henson Jr.
Occupation : Engineer
Mother : Helen A. Henson
Occupation : Housewife
Skills (2) Rating
Data Entry
Promotions