Mary France Baltar

Freelance Creative Writer & Script Writer

Location:legazpi, United States
Phone: +639484151568
2 Skills
Mary France Baltar
San Juan Street
Sto. Domingo Albay
Contact No.’s: 09484151568 /09153079456


A graduate of Bachelor of Science in Nursing with competent skills in nursing care areas of Emergency Response Management and Basic Life Support, with excellent communication skills, proficient in spoken and written English language, trustworthy, can work under pressure, and a God fearing person.

Professional Qualification

Education: Bachelor of Science in Nursing (April 2011)
Tanchuling College of Nursing
Bgy.23, Imperial Court Subd. Phase II
Legaspi City, 4500

Skills: Proficiency in English Language
Computer Skills (MS Word/ Power Point)

Seminars/ Trainings Attended:

Community First Aid Training August 30-31, 2010
Philippine National Red Cross
Bicol Regional Chapter

Basic Life Support
Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation Training September 01-02, 2010
Health Care Providers
Philippine National Red Cross
Bicol Regional Chapter

Integrated Management on Childhood Illness March 26-27, 2010
Tanchuling College, Legazpi City

Personal Data:

Nickname: Mayeth
Gender: Female
Height: 5’2
Weight: 48 kgs.
Civil Status: Single
Place of Birth: San Juan St., Sto. Domingo, Albay
Date of Birth: September 17, 1989
Religion: Protestant- UCCP
Citizenship: Filipino
Complexion: Brown
Degree Finished: Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Character References:

Mrs. Russel N. Manzanillo, RM, RN, MAN
Dean- College of Nursing
Tanchuling College, Legazpi City 4500

Mrs. Aimee A. Bataller, RN, MN
Clinical Coordinator
Tanchuing College, Legazpi City 4500
Contact No. 09212276536

Mrs. Edcela L. Gubia
LGOO II, DILG Albay Provincial Office
Contact No. 09089511007

I hereby certify that the above information are true to the best of my knowledge and skills.

Mary France Baltar
Skills (2) Rating
Creative Writing
Script Writing