Ronaldo B. Reyes

Freelance Graphic Designer & Brochure Designer

1411
Location:Valenzuela, Rizal, Philippines
Profile:https://www.freelanced.com/ronaldobreyes
0
Kudos
3.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
RONALDO BINDOL REYES
COMPUTER GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Bachelor of Fine Arts - Advertising
185 E- Manuel dela Fuente St. Sampaloc Manila, Philippines
Cel. No: 09276337243
email: river71_reyes@yahoo.com

WORK EXPERIENCE:
• Artroots Advertising May 2006 to 2008 Riyadh KSA
• Rosumat Advertising 2001 - 2003 Riyadh KSA
• Oñate & Perez Design 1995 to 2000 Makati Manila , Philippines


SKILLS / SOFTWARE:
Adobe Photoshop CS, Adobe Illustrator CS, Corel Draw ver. 8, 10, Adobe Image Ready
Lotus Word Pro, Microsoft Word, Adobe Pagemaker, Quarkxpress, Windows Movie Maker


PERSONAL PROFILE:
Nickname: Ronnie
Date of Birth: Feb. 20, 1971
Birthplace: Manila
Nationality: Filipino
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 130lbs
Religion: Catholic
Civil Status: Single

College: Eulogio Rodriguez Institute 1988-1992
Degree: Bachelor of Fine Arts, Advertising
Secondary : Claro M . Recto 1984 - 1988
Elementary: Moises Salvador 1978-1984



SUMMARY OF JOB DESCRIPTIONS:
Conceptualizing lay-outs and designs for print advertisements, brochures, billboards and
merchandising materials.

Creating and developing corporate identity such as logos, letterheads, envelopes, etc.

Editing and enhancing photos image to its best form through the use of graphic software such
as adobe photoshop, etc.
Skills (2) Rating
Graphic Design
Brochure Design