Charlene Querol- Guillermo

Freelance Bookkeeper & Salesperson

1363
Location:Philippine, Benguet, Philippines
Profile:https://www.freelanced.com/charlenequerol-guillermo
1
Kudos
3.0
2 Skills
Ask
Rate/Hr
CHARLENE Q. GUILLERMO
Biga 2, Silang, Cavite
Mobile# 09107014954
email add: guillermo_charlene@yahoo.com




Objective
To be part of a company where I can utilize and share my acquire knowledge, skills and activities and provides a career that could enhance and widen my field of endeavor.

Working Experience

On-job-training
Coca Cola Bottlers Philippines Incorporated
Dasmariñas Sales Office
May 2010 – July 2010

Jollibee Food Corporation
Waltermart Dasmariñas, Cavite
April 2009 – July 2009

Educational Attainment
Tertiary
National College of Science and Technology
Aguinaldo Highway Dasmariñas, Cavite
BS Business Administration –Major in Marketing-Management
March 2011
Secondary
New Era National High School
New Era Dasmariñas, Cavite
March 2007
Primary
Vicente P. Villanueva Memorial School
Sampaloc1, Dasmariñas, Cavite
March 2003

Educational recognition/achievements
2007-2011 Cavite Provincial Scholar
2008-2009 School Academic Scholar
2006-2007 4th Honorable mention
2007 Pres. Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo awardee for Athlete
2007 Gawad Karangalan Awardee for Dasmariñas,Cavite
2002-2003 5th Honor
2003- Best in Mathematics
2003- Gawad Karangalan Awardee for Dasmariñas, Cavite

Skills
Interpersonal skills ( hardworking, trustworthy, respectful, loyal and joyful )
Computer Literate (MS word,MS Excel, MS PowerPoint Presentation)

Seminars Attended

Youth Entrepreneurship Summit 2010
“Negosyo Tagumpay ang Kabataan”
September 27, 2010

Cavite Youth Leaders Entrepreneur
“Entrepreneurship and Marketing Research”
August 05, 2010

Philippine Junior Marketing Association
“How to get hired and be promoted in no time”
December 12, 2009

Provincial Cooperative, Livelihood and Entrepreneurship
“Mag-aaral na Caviteño, Sulong sa Negosyo”
November 27, 2009

Philippine Center for Entrepreneurship
“Go Negosyo, Sigaw ng Kabataan”
September 11, 2009


Character Reference
Mr. Dante Zaragosa, former
Big-A Cargo Forwarder International
Owner/Manager

Mr. Manly Marquez
Territory Sales Manager –Dasmariñas, Sales Office
Coca Cola Bottlers Philippine Inc.


Personal Data

Nickname: “Yen-yen”/ “Cha-cha”
Gender: Female
Age: 20 yrs old
Date of birth: November 24, 1990
Place of birth: San Nicolas, Bacoor, Cavite
Civil Status: Single
Height: 5’5 ft
Weight: 140 lbs
Religion: Protestant




I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best
Skills (2) Rating
Bookkeeping
Sales